12:03 | 13.06.23 | News | 7496
Samsung Innovation Campus graduates present their individual mobile applications
Samsung Innovation Campus graduates  - 50 youngsters from Yerevan, Gyumri, Vanаdzor and other communities of Armenia have successfully completed the training course and presented their individual projects - mobile applications on the Android OS.
After completing the course, the students presented their individual projects, which they have developed using the knowledge and skills acquired at SIC, as their final test for certification. The projects were presented to an evaluation panel consisting of Samsung-certified instructors, educators in the field of computer science and tech industry representatives.
“We strongly believe in the potential of future generations. And in our company, social contribution to the education of young people is of great importance. Samsung Innovation Campus helps young people from all over the world master the most innovative IT technologies and successfully unleash their talents and future potential,” said Sergey Pevnev, Vice-President at Samsung Electronics CIS RHQ.
UWC Dilijan and Samsung Electronics, a world leading technological company, have established Samsung Innovation Campus in Dilijan, Armenia in 2021.