09:44 | 16.06.15 | News | 3184
Orange high-speed unlimited internet now at 200AMD
From now on all new and existing customers of Orange MyTab and Internet Now services will have the chance to benefit whenever they want from unlimited high-speed internet just by activating Orange “High-speed internet 24 hours” option.
“Being the leading mobile data operator in Armenia, we constantly put our efforts into making quality internet more affordable for everyone. Today we are glad to put a new option at the disposal of Internet customers. . This option will be available both for new and existing customers and will enable them to benefit from unlimited high-speed internet as soon as they need it  at only 200 AMD per day. Moreover, the first activation will be free of charge for all our customers”, said Francis Gelibter General Director of Orange Armenia.
“High-speed internet 24 hours” option can be activated by sending an SMS to a short number 111, mentioning “24” in the text. Customers of My Tab and Internet Now 3500 tariff plans can activate the new option at any time during the month, while subscribers of Internet Now 5000 and higher tariff plans can use it after consuming their monthly high-speed inclusions.
Activating this new option, customers of MyTab, Internet Now 3500, Internet Now 5000 and Internet Now 6000 TP will get an access to high speed internet at up to 21.6 Mbps during the next 24 hours, while subscribers of Internet Now 8000 and higher tariff plans will benefit from up to 42.2Mbps speed.
Moreover, in order to enable its customers to use internet services more conveniently, Orange has set credit limit up to 2000 AMD for new and existing subscribers of MyTab and Internet Now 3500 tariff plans, thus enabling them to activate and use the option freely, without having to additionally recharge their account beforehand.