16:41 | 29.12.14 | News | 3491
Beeline Armenia CEO recognized Best Executive of the Year
Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin was recognized the Best Executive of the Year as of Ranking of the Year content analysis.
The award was granted by the Board of National Trust for the growing recognition and trust to Beeline brand in 2014.
“I am thankful to the organizers and all participants of social surveys for the high assessment of my work. I am very happy that Beeline subscribers believe and trust us. The award is the common victory of Beeline team which did its best over the past year so as each customer could feel our love and care”, noted Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
“Each of our award-holders is the best in the field. We classified the ranking and awarded the highest title to the leading persons and organizations. We are happy that Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin got the highest ranking points and we are sure this honorary title will be a basis for new achievements”, noted President of Board of National Trust Astghik Khachatryan.
Over 2014, Beeline has already been awarded the fifth prestigious title. As a result of the 5th Annual Diplomatic and Business Forum in September, Beeline has become the best at once in 2 nominations. The company was recognized the Leader in Telecommunication Field and won Foreign Investor nomination. In October, Beeline was recognized the Leading Telecommunication Operator and was awarded the title of The Most Eco-Friendly Company in late 2014.