14:54 | 03.10.14 | News | 3789
Best DigiCamp ideas presented at DigiTec Forum
The innovative business-projects of the finalists of DigiCamp second technology entrepreneurship summer camp were presented within the tenth anniversary of DigiTec Expo 2014 high-tech forum.
Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin visited DigiCamp young finalists-entrepreneurs. The company assumed the role of DigiCamp summer camp’s general sponsor the second year in a row.
“Talented young people are always in center of Beeline social projects. We will continue to support them granting them an opportunity to achieve more, reach new heights and change their lives for the better. Armenian youth is very talented and today we have the vivid proof of it. The young finalists of the technological camp have already started their own business and I am more than convinced many of them will become successful entrepreneurs and will make their contribution to Armenia’s economic development”, Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin said.
The business ideas of the young entrepreneurs were presented at separate pavilions at DigiTec Expo 2014 high-tech forum and used to spark great interest among the visitors.
It should be recalled that Beeline is traditionally the general partner of DigiCamp annual technology entrepreneurship summer camp the main goal of which is to bring young people engaged in IT sphere together, create a motivating and educational environment and encourage the young participants of the camp to start their own business and realize their own projects.