14:15 | 02.10.14 | News | 3116
Beeline partakes in 5th National Conference on Social Partnership
Beeline takes part in the 5th National Conference on Social Partnership the main aim of which is to promote bilateral social partnership and social dialog between state bodies, employees and employers.
“International practice proves that in case of ongoing cooperation the institute of social partnership can serve as an effective tool to ensure country’s economic and social development. Under bilateral social partnership and social dialog, Beeline has assumed the role of a social partner for both its employees and the state. It is also expressed in our role of the responsible partner aspiring to change the life of people for the better”, Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin said.
“Beeline is the constant partner of Republican Union of Employers of Armenia (RUEA) and through its financial support and intellectual participation it contributes to the introduction of the best culture and development in Armenia”, said RUEA Chairman Gagik Makaryan.
Over 130 representatives of Armenia’s legislative and executive agencies, diplomatic corps and international and regional structures take part in the conference.