17:06 | 09.07.13 | News | 2994
ArmenTel launches "Zangart" social tariff plan
"ArmenTel" (Beeline trademark) announced the launch of a new regional prepaid mobile tariff plan, "Zangart". The offer allows subscribers outside Yerevan to call to all the Beeline mobile numbers in Armenia at AMD5 for a call irrespective of its duration.
"Zangart" subscribers will be able to call from all the Armenian regions dialing *88* to Beeline mobile numbers in Georgia, Russia and other CIS countries at AMD20 per minute.
"The launch of "Zangart" new tariff plan marks a brand new Beeline approach to price formation. We add a social responsibility component into our tariff policy offering subscribers not only simple and comprehensible conditions but the most profitable prices. The tariff in the new social offer from Beeline for regional residents don't have analogues on the market and offer our subscribers completely new conditions of communication with the family both in Armenia and Russia and other CIS countries", "ArmenTel" CEO Andrey Pyatakhin noted.
Outgoing calls from Yerevan to all the mobile networks in Armenia and Beeline landline network within "Zangart" tariff plan are charged at AMD29.99 per minute.
It should be noted that the cost of activation to "Zangart" tariff plan makes AMD100. You can shift from other tariff plan to "Zangart" calling to 067408055. The transfer costs AMD200. You can get additional information on www.beeline.am or in sales an service office of the company.