16:01 | 12.05.09 | News | 3623
“ArmenTel” launched alternative tariff plans for landline connection services
Yerevan /Mediamax/. “ArmenTel” Company (Beeline brand) launched alternative tariff plans for landline connection services.
As Mediamax was told in the press service of the company, alternative tariffs will function in addition to the existing basic tariffs.
For free of charge connection of the new tariff plan, one should fill in an application in any of the sales and service offices of “ArmenTel”.
For individuals, there are “Home 600”, “Home 1200” and “Home 1800” tariffs functioning, for legal entities – “Business 550” (430 minutes of outgoing calls to the urban network, 55 minutes of international calls and 65 minutes in the mobile network). Upon conclusion of the limit time, basic tariffs come into effect.
“Importance of alternative tariff launch can hardly be overestimated. Subscribers of mobile network of Beeline for a long time have been enjoying the opportunity to chose the most convenient tariff plan, depending on where they call most often: mobile or urban local numbers or to other countries. Now the subscribers of landline network also have choice, which will allow them making communication more affordable and convenient”, General Director of “ArmenTel” CJSC Igor Klimko stated.