11:27 | 11.06.24 | News | 15479
Ucom’s Fixed Network Launches in Nor Hachn
Ucom has recently launched its modern fixed network in Nor Hachn city.
City residents will be able to use fixed-line Internet, mobile communications and television in one package at more affordable prices.
For residents of Nor Hachn who connect to the Ucom network before August 31 inclusive with a 12-month subscription, the company has prepared a number of promotions. In particular, when subscribing to the regional Unity 7000 or Unity 8000 package, which is already offered at a reduced price, subscribers will be able to use communication services free of charge for three months. Moreover, the first 30 people to join will receive a smartphone as a gift.
Furthermore, Ucom continues its tradition of caring for regional customers by providing cutting-edge Wi-Fi 6 technology, with free internet access available at the park near the Holy Savior Church in Nor Hachn.
"This is our third settlement this year where we've introduced our fixed network. Our mission is to ensure that as many people as possible in Armenia can access top-tier communication services. Also, we have created convenient packages, encompassing fixed Internet, mobile connection, and television, which are more affordable. We also hope the residents of Nor Hachn will enjoy the free Wi-Fi connection we're providing,” said Ralph Yirikian, General Director of Ucom.
Mr. Yirikian also visited the company's first subscriber in Nor Hachn, Narek Virabyan, and presented him with a certificate for six months of free usage of the Unity 20,000 package.
This expansion of Ucom’s fixed network in Nor Hachn follows earlier launches in Ashtarak and Artashat at the beginning of 2024.