Fundamentals of Android Application Programming
Algorithms and data structures
Fundamentals of mobile application server side development
After completing the course, the students presented their individual projects, which they have developed using the knowledge and skills acquired at SIC, as their final test for certification. The projects were presented to an evaluation panel consisting of Samsung-certified instructors, educators in the field of computer science and tech industry representatives.
“We are proud to be partnering on this initiative with Samsung and are delighted that the success rate at our campus compares favourably with other sites. The credit goes to our talented eager-to-learn programme participants and their committed instructors.” Vardan Avagyan, Project Manager of Samsung Innovation Campus.
UWC Dilijan and Samsung Electronics, a world leading technological company, have established Samsung Innovation Campus in Dilijan, Armenia, in 2021. The initiative is aimed at making a contribution to Armenia by enabling Armenian youth to develop their IT skills and learn the concepts related to Android mobile programming.