16:50 | 24.03.20 | News | 86594
Ralph Yirikian presents customer service at mobile service centers
To ensure the consistency of customer care, as well as taking the strategic importance of mobile communication into consideration Viva-MTS undertakes customer care and support via mobile service centers.
There are working service centers in the seven largest communities of Armenia, Baghramyan, Ashotsq, Amasia, Maralik, Bagratashen, Noyemberyan, and Tchambarak, as well.
There will be three mobile service centers in Yerevan. The mobile service centers have been organized in “Ford Transit” vehicles specially equipped for this purpose and bearing the Viva-MTS logo. These service centers on the wheels will be offering most of the available products and services including devices and SIM cards. The services will be presented and rendered contactless through a specially designated window opening. This is what Viva-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian shared on the company’s official business page on Facebook.
Transactions will be made both in cash and cashless. The sales of mobile devices by installment on the spot will not be available.
To order devices one needs to visit the Viva-MTS online shop, choose the product, and fill in the simplified electronic application, or call at the phone number 093298700, mentioned on the webpage of the e-shop. Our agents will contact the customer shortly and will direct to the mobile service center or the location where the mobile service center launched couple of days ago is expected to arrive to get the ordered device, as well as the SIM-card, if requested.
Mobile centers are equipped with information hubs, which let keep permanent contact with the headquarters of the Company to ensure real-time transactions and service activations. In case of possible queues the customers are strongly recommended to keep a minimum 2-meter distance from each other and to wear masks.
The service centers are equipped with prevention means, are regularly disinfected, and the staff is properly trained on prevention measures.
The decision to engage in the works of the Viva-MTS has been left at employees’ discretion.
The abovementioned mobile service centers in Yerevan are located close to the currently non-operating services centers at:
Amiryan 3 (Kentron administrative district)
Azatutyan 24/4 (Kanaker-Zeytun administrative district)
Bagratunyats 14/67 (Shengavit administrative district)
There are 7 operating service centers in the regions – in Baghramyan, Ashotsq, Amasia, Maralik, Bagratashen, Noyemberyan, and Tchambarak communities.
Mobile service centers in Yerevan and the service centers in the regions will be working from 11:00-17:00, Monday through Saturday.