"The names of the tariff plans “X” and “Y” are connected with the generations’ names. Before introducing the new tariff plans to our subscribers, we have made a detailed analysis of the generations' interests and shared the results on our Facebook page. By the way, "Y" tariff plan is also dedicated to the 2800th anniversary of Yerevan," added Ralph Yirikian.
After consumption of the 10 FB or 5 GB internet packages during the 30-day validity period of “X” or “Y” tariff plans respectively, a 500-MB additional package is automatically activated upon the availability of at least AMD 100 on your account balance. The 500 MB package is available for 24 hours from the moment of activation.
After the expiration of the 30-day validity period, in case of sufficient funds on your account balance, the packages of services within “X” or “Y” tariff plan are considered as activated only after receiving a notifying SMS.
*when using the mentioned applications while the packages provided by the tariff plan are active, the main Internet-package is not consumed.