16:30 | 30.03.17 | News | 15564
Beeline-sponsored Encounter with the Book program summarized
Beeline summarized the results of Encounter with the Book educational program at Cafesjian Center for the Arts. The center also hosted the presentation of the book, illustrated by the participating children and designed by students of Yerevan State Academy of Fine Arts.
Beeline Armenia financed the implementation of the program.
“The social programs, implemented in cooperation with Cafesjian Center for the Arts, are directed at changing the lives of children and their parents for the better. I witnessed on many occasions the enthusiasm that the children and parents put into their works, which evidences again that we are on the right path. I am very impressed by the printed book with the illustrations of the participating children, and I decided to present my edition to my own children to introduce them once again to our culture,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin remarked.