16:47 | 02.03.17 | News | 17189
Beeline starts a new promotion
Beeline announced BeeTV new promotion for all subscribers of mobile connection operators.
The promotion will be available from March 8 to May 9.
To participate in the promotion, you need to download BeeTV mobile app on your smartphone, which will allow you to watch 15 most-viewed channels.
The promotion is available for all subscribers of Armenian mobile connection operators. The company noted that the Internet tariffication for using the mentioned app will be annulled for Beeline subscribers, while subscribers of other operators will have to pay in accordance with their tariff plans.
“The list of Beeline channels was elaborated in a way that it pleases even the most demanding clients. All subscribers can download our BeeTV mobile app on their smartphones and watch one of the 15 most-viewed channels. We have prepared another surprise for Beeline subscribers ahead of spring holidays, annulling the Internet tariffication for using this app. We hope you will enjoy watching,” Commercial Director at Beeline Hayk Karapetyan said.