10:49 | 18.10.16 | Articles | exclusive 200293
Sharing4me to facilitate your work in social networks
Sharing4.me platform was launched lately, which will allow disseminating your content simultaneously via Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin, Instagram, Pinterest, Google+ social networks.
The platform was created by Academy of Development, founded by Armen Sadoyan and Gevorg Mansuryan.
Armen Sadoyan told Itel.am that the platform will be for free use in the coming two months, but later other services will be included into paid packages in addition to free packages.
“We are convinced that time is the most precious capital these days. That is why we decided to create one single platform, a tool that will give the opportunity to share the preferred updates by only one click and save time,” Armen Sadoyan noted, emphasizing that this is the first product of its kind in Armenian IT market.
“After signing in the subscriber can attach the preferred accounts or pages from any social network, group them and give the preferred name (for example, business, personal, etc,), then publish (or schedule), tagging the given group, and your update will be available on all pages and accounts of the mentioned group. You can attach both a business page and personal account,” he added.
According to Armen Sadoyan, the platform is an efficient tool for people dealing with social media, journalists, business management specialists.
Armen Sadoyan emphasized that their target market is Armenia, where they have no competitor yet.
“Of course, there is a perspective to enter international markets in the future, though it is currently in the stage of development,” Armen Sadoyan said, adding that mobile version of the platform is now being developed.