12:52 | 28.09.16 | News | 12819
Beeline supports the launch of Development of Entrepreneurial Thinking project
Beeline and the Republican Union of Employers of Armenia (RUEA) announce the launch of the project entitled Development of Entrepreneurial Thinking.
The project is realized within the fames of Beeline’s Make Your Mark global strategy.
Development of Entrepreneurial Thinking program will be implemented at Yerevan Basic School №143, named after Movses Khorenatsi and Gyumri High School №2, named after Vahan Tekeyan.
“Beeline accomplishes a number of programs within the frames of Make Your Mark global strategy. I am convinced that the implementation of this program in cooperation with EUEA will help us incorporate technologies, as well as our experience and education to help young people overcome difficulties and create their future in the right way.  This program will give Armenian school children the opportunity to gain the practical knowledge and skills that will certainly be useful for career planning, as well as business management and development in the future,” noted Beeline CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.