13:50 | 12.07.16 | News | 4399
Beeline announces Eurasia Mobile Challenge contest application acceptance
Beeline announces application acceptance for Eurasian round of Eurasia Mobile Challenge innovational contest.
It’s been 2 years since Eurasia Mobile Challenge has supported Vimpelcome “leave your trace” social initiative and gives opportunity for the youth to develop regardless of their technical capacities, helps the lattes create their own future as well as promote the economic growth in the country and in the region.
The competition aims to involve young people in technical and humanities fields, young entrepreneurs and startups, who can offer digital, big data, cloud technologies and М2М concepts or ready solutions and applications aimed at solving social problems.
“Vimpelcom grew from a startup and became an international communications company with 200 million customers and availability to 10% of the world’s population. Being the first in the digital sphere is the source of our motivation. Being in a true digital transformation stage, we seek a new Appendix and solutions to help us come even closer to our customers. Beeline Armenia presents Vimpelcome’s “leave your trace” initiative and we are looking forward to Eurasia Mobile Challenge contest participants’ new proposals”, said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.