12:02 | 03.11.15 | Articles | exclusive 3789
Full Life: New Armenian app will help meeting offline
Armenian Full Life mobile app has been launched. The app allows finding and meeting people in the neighborhood with common interests.
The app is available on Google Play.
The app is co-founded by Narek Danielyan who told Itel.am that the app is mostly targeted for the young people who prefer active life and want to make new friends.
“Full Life is for those who want to lead a full life, for instance, to organize a flashmob or find people with same hobbies. The app is mostly aimed at taking young people out of the virtual world and fill their day with people, active and positive communication”, said Narek Danielyan.
According to him, you can just request in voice or choose what you want (for instance, “I want to bike in Yerevan streets, who wants to join?”). The app will help people with same interests living in neighborhood to meet each other using “meeting” option.
Narek Danielyan said that he came up with the idea when he was a student at the Economics University.
“I didn’t have an idea what programming was. I studied programming, and after improving as a professional I took to my main goal. After the initial version of the app, I got acquainted with designer Tatev who agreed to work with me. As a result of our joint work, the app as though refreshed”, he noted.
Full Life is now available only to Armenian users. In near future, the creators will try to make it popular in Armenia and then enter the American market. iOS version of the app will be available soon.
Narek Danielyan expressed the hope that with the app they will manage to create another successful “Made in Armenia” product.