16:59 | 30.07.15 | News | 3191
Winning startups to participate in Demo Day of Acceleration Program
Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia (MIC Armenia) will come up with a number of innovations in the frames of its Acceleration program.
MIC Armenia has told Itel.am that during this round of Acceleration program they will not only try to assist the participating startups in the development of their products, but will also enhance the opportunities of attracting investments.
“Two startups, which have big potential in the international market, will have the opportunity to participate in Demo Day of Acceleration Program of Microsoft Ventures Israel or London and pitch their final product in front of international IT specialists, potential investors and entrepreneurs,” said Artashes Vardanyan, MIC Acceleration Program Manager.
Microsoft Innovation Center has reached initial agreements with various venture funds, which are committed to make investments in interesting startups.
Those interested in the 12-week program will need to fill out the application form till August 16. The program is anticipated to launch in September. The online application form is available here.