15:52 | 02.07.15 | News | 3197
Annual DigiCamp to start with Beeline support on July 6
3rd annual DigiCamp held by Beeline and the Union of Information Technology Enterprises (UITE) will be held in Dilijan from July 6 to 16 bringing together tens of young people aged 14-22.
The summer camp participants will learn about the success stories of the leaders of opinions and the leading companies in the technology sector, attend the lectures of experts and will gain practical and theoretical knowledge.
“As always, the youth is in the focus of interest of Beeline. We first of all do our best to support the ones who try to achieve success through their own efforts. I am more than convinced that the young participants of this camp will pleasantly surprise us with their ideas, and the knowledge they gain will help them conquer new heights in their entrepreneurial activities. Together we will change the life for the better,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
The authors of the best business plans will get prizes from Beeline and UITE.