15:40 | 02.07.15 | News | 3255
VivaCell-MTS is the General Partner of the 4th International Medical Congress of Armenia
The opening ceremony of the 4th International Medical Congress of Armenia took place in the Armenian National Academic Theater of Opera and Ballet after Alexander Spendiaryan.
The Congress program promises an outstanding list of internationally recognized experts and healthcare professionals.  Participation of Armenian medical doctors and nurses from all over the world is anticipated.
The General Partner of the Congress is VivaCell-MTS. The Company has allocated AMD 10 million for the organization of the Congress.
During the 4th Congress the speakers and participants will discuss current issues of healthcare and medicine. They will highlight advances in various fields of medicine, surgery, dentistry, nursing, health education, ethics, complementary and alternative medicine, as well as other issues of interest and concerns within the allied healthcare fields.
Nearly 500 registered participants from Armenia and 16 countries will participate in the Congress. Additionally, the number of participants of satellite symposia will be from 1500 to 2000.