16:04 | 18.05.15 | News | 5085
Ucom and Idram present new U!Pay system
Ucom and Idram companies have today presented U!Pay joint payment system which allows making all the payments in a single place.
Every person, irrespective of being a Ucom subscriber or not, can make communal and other payments with a single system at a single place visiting Ucom service centers.
“It’s already a few months that U!Pay payment system has been introduced in 2 service centers. Starting today, the system is already available in 5 more Ucom service centers. In near future, we’re going to expand the geography of the service making it available in more branches including marz centers”, said Ucom CEO Hayk Yesayan.
Director of Idram payment system Sergey Arakelyan stressed that their company has always attached importance to convenience of the customer service particularly the option of making all the payments in a single place.
“We try to maintain the parameters in around 15 branches. U!Pay system now joins them”, said Sergey Arakelyan.
U!Pay system avails the following payments: communal payments, bank loans, mobile phone charging, payment of taxes and duties, payment of road police fines, parking fees, social network account charging, (re)-concluding of third-party vehicle insurance contracts, recharging of Idram account, bookmaker account recharging, money transfers and exchange of e-money.
The system is now available at North Avenue, Amiryan, Arabkir 1, Nor Nork, Vanadzor, Erebuni and Malatia Sebastia service centers of Ucom.