14:11 | 21.04.15 | News | 3875
Ralph Yirikian delivers a lecture in the Yerevan State University of Languages and Social Sciences
In the frames of the “Business with a Mission” project VivaCell-MTS General Manager Ralph Yirikian has delivered a lecture in the Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences.
Ralph Yirikian touched upon topics related to the agenda of elaborating a successful strategy for the development of the business and enhancing the technical capacity of the mobile network. Ralph Yirikian also spoke about the marketing strategy and the policy of corporate responsibility adopted by the Company.
Sharing the example of VivaCell-MTS the General Manager emphasized the role of young professionals in the success and growth of any company.
“Human resources are the biggest asset of any commercial organization. Providing high quality services would be impossible without qualified specialists. Since the first day of its operation VivaCell-MTS has been recruiting young graduates giving them an opportunity to start their career from scratch and acquire the necessary experience by working in the telecommunications sphere, one of the most rapidly developing spheres in the world economy,” Ralph Yirikian noted.