16:47 | 15.05.12 | News | 3553
Orange Armenia presented two new offers
Yerevan/Mediamax/. Today Orange presented two new offers in the framework of UEFA EURO 2012 global sponsorship.
Starting from today and until May 30 those customers of prepaid service who will top up their account with 500 AMD and more, and whose recharge will be the consecutive 50,000th will get Sony Ericsson Live with Walkman smartphone, and the customer who will have made the biggest topup will get trip for two to the final game of UEFA EURO 2012.
Before the end of the European footbal championship – July 1st – customers who will subscribe to Internet Now 9000, 11000 or 20000 tariff plan or MyFi 10,000, 12,000 and 21,000 tariff plans or prolong the existing contract for one year, will get double high speed traffic during following 12 months.
“Very few days remain until the UEFA EURO 2012TM. We know that it will be a highlight of the year for football supporters, and through different campaigns and contests launched for the tournament we are supporting our customers’ passion for football. Through exciting competitions, products and services, we hope to bring EURO 2012TM to life for our customers and fans in Armenia, as across whole Europe”, said Bruno Duthoit, Orange Armenia CEO.
“It is like usual that Orange realizes the dreams of many people. Today a new surprise comes to complete the list: any of Orange prepay customers can be present at the final game of UEFA EURO 2012TM , by just recharging his/her account with 500 AMD and more. As to internet customers, we think that what they will need most during this period is additional traffic to follow the games online. That’s what we offer”, said Aram Mkrtchyan, Orange Armenia Marketing director.
Orange is a proud sponsor of UEFA EURO 2012 with Orange Poland acting as the exclusive technology provider in Poland, and Orange and UEFA developing the official mobile application for the tournament.