16:09 | 26.06.09 | News | 3195
“ArmenTel” opened a flagship office in the center of Yerevan
Yerevan /Mediamax/. “ArmenTel” Company (Beeline brand) opened a flagship office for customer service at 3 Amiryan Street in the center of Yerevan today.
As the General Director of “ArmenTel” Igor Klimko stated at the opening, Beeline pays special attention to customer service. He noted that within the recent months, “ArmenTel” opened eight sales and customer service offices in the marzes and the capital city.
Igor Klimko stated that the Company makes all efforts for the customer service quality to meet leading European standards.
General Director of “ArmenTel” stated that the company has elaborated a complex of measures to improve the quality of customer service.
Igor Klimko stated that another important task for “ArmenTel” is to improve the quality of mobile network coverage and the services provided.