10:23 | 26.05.09 | News | 4127
Mobile operators of Armenia congratulated Mediamax on its tenth anniversary
Yerevan /Mediamax/. General Manager of “VivaCell-MTS” Ralph Yirikian congratulated Mediamax on its tenth anniversary.
“For “VivaCell-MTS”, as Armenia’s leading mobile operator, the value of information is in its usefulness, speed and accuracy, and also the responsibility. Business news is a unique and fast-growing type of media in nowadays Armenia, and Mediamax is a pioneer of this sphere, which is all about high-speed information about finance, business and competition. Financial and business professionals should be provided with business information, and thanks to Mediamax, information is delivered to their desktops in whatever way they need it.
Professional presentation of business news is a distinctive capability of only a very advanced news agency, and Mediamax sets the standard. As a social medium, Mediamax has been always driven by constant innovation of and dedication to the art of informing.
Mediamax also helps connect Armenian companies with their clients and the media by enabling them to disseminate important news about the company’s strategy, its products and services thus helping to establish and maintain the communication and feedback loop between business entity and its numerous publics.
On behalf of VivaCell-MTS I sincerely wish success to Mediamax staff and I would like to request the agency to continuously believe in Armenia and deliver for the better future of our nation”, Ralph Yirikian’s address reads.
“VimpelCom” OJSC Head of Public Relations Service for CIS Artyom Minayev also congratulated Mediamax agency.
“Mediamax is an example of high level of professionalism in all types of its activity. I am sure everyone likes to read the agency’s articles, which do not distort the reality and which present information in intelligible and impartial manner. I would also like to mention flexibility in cooperation with our company in media monitoring provision: it is always pleasing, when the contractor meets the customer halfway and not only completely fulfills the tasks set for it, but also constantly strives to optimize and improve its product”.