16:23 | 29.10.21 | News | 8222
Inecobank at DigiTec 2021. Innovation for convenience
This year also Inecobank with its innovative solutions participates in the most digital event of the year introducing its new services and special offers that make the customers’ life more convenient.
During DigiTec2021 Expo, which unites the technological potential, achievements and future of Armenia, Inecobank introduces new features of InecoMobile - the most convenient digital banking
application, and presents special offers for the customers who value their time.
Through October 29-31, visitors of the largest and most anticipated IT event taking place at K. Demirchyan Sports and Concert Complex will have the opportunity to get acquainted with Inecobank's new offers, choose the most convenient services for their lifestyle, discover the benefits of NFC contactless payments and order a modern Visa Digital card on special terms.
"Inecobank traditionally participates in the most digital event of the year. This year DigiTec has a special significance, as it will unite the leaders of IT sphere under one roof after a long break and will provide an opportunity for non-digital communication with the public," Tigran Sargsyan, Head of Marketing Department of Inecobank says. “As we have promised, within the framework of TechnoFall 2021, those who evaluate digital innovations will get special offers and surprises from Inecobank. See you at DigiTec2021, in the pavilion of the most digital bank.”