11:02 | 10.12.20 | News | 30470
Green Agri-Tech Startup clash 2021 accepts applications
Green Agri-Tech Startup Clash 2021, which aim is to scale the agribusiness with an innovative solution, accepts applications.
The aim is to create an effective way to develop new solutions for the Agroindustry with extensive application of the latest technology in a fast, simple, and convenient way, as well as attract talents to unleash their creativity.
The startups should be in the pre-seed, seed, or growth stage. The prize fund for the event is € 35,000 (max amount of one award is €12,500).
The application deadline is 27th of December. More information regarding the program may be found in our website.
The European Union and the Austrian Development Agency together with the Ministry of Economy, the Agrarian University, Nation in Action, and other partners, support Armenia’s agriculture to transition to efficient agribusiness based on science, environmental sustainability, resource conservation, social inclusion in the marzes, digital technologies, and profitability.