14:04 | 02.10.20 | News | 42298
People of Artsakh to use u1500 prepaid cards for 1 month free
Ucom started providing SIM-cards with u1500 prepaid tariff plan to our compatriots from Artsakh. The people of Artsakh will benefit from the inclusions of the mentioned tariff plan free of charge during 1 month.
With the u1500 prepaid tariff plan, subscribers will get 150 minutes to call Artsakh and all local networks, 8 GB of high-speed internet to get updates on the most important news and 150 SMS. Moreover, during the 30 days validity period of the tariff plan inclusions, until November 30th, when using Skype, Zoom, Viber, WhatsApp applications, as well as when visiting zoom.us, armedu.am, emis.am, kahoot.com and etwinning.net websites no internet usage fee will be charged.
To benefit from this offer, subscribers need to approach any Ucom service center with a passport. 1 SIM card will be provided with each passport.