14:28 | 06.06.19 | News | 8814
Yerevan hosts 3rd Demo Day of Beeline Startup Incubator
Five startups of the third cycle of Beeline Startup Incubator introduced potential investors, ecosystem representatives and other guests to their ongoing business projects on June 5.
The keynote speaker was Director of Operations at ServiceTitan in Armenia Ashot Tonoyan, who provides individual mentorship and useful advice to resident startups for the third cycle now.
“We didn’t even imagine last year, when we were launching the incubator, that it would have succeeded to this extent. We have reached a new level with our partner BANA. I am happy to see our startups getting investments and entering the market. This is a great result both for the startups and us, since their success is our success in this case,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin noted.
Over this cycle BANA business angels made investment in 4u.am startup. Currently negotiations are held with new investors for another 2 startups.
Beeline Startup Incubator supports Armenian startups to find their right place in local and international markets. They are provided with free work space, individual meetings with potential investors, courses and master classes on entrepreneurship, management, financing, PR, digital marketing, HR and other topics.