17:45 | 13.02.19 | News | 9153
Students from 5 schools visit Beeline Armenia headquarters
Students from 5 schools have visited Beeline Armenia headquarters and met with the company’s CEO in the framework of the program it organizes in cooperation with the Republican Union of Employers of Armenia.
The program is aimed at enhancing the students’ knowledge and understanding about the companies operating in Armenia and the requirements of the labor market.
“Beeline considers assistance with occupation choice for young people an important part of its social responsibility. We are certain we can help youngster discover their potential and choose the right profession for achieving the biggest success possible.
I hope that this visit and what the kids learn about our company will be useful for them and will help them make the right choice,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
Students from 5 educational institutions are visiting the companies, which operate in Armenia, since December 2018 in the framework of the joint program of Beeline and the Republican Union of Employers.