16:46 | 02.06.17 | News | 18252
Beeline Armenia holds the 2017 Digithon
Loft center hosted the closing ceremony of the second annual 2017 Beeline Armenia Digithon.
Beeline staffers from different departments created prototypes of innovative digital services within Digithon.
“As a responsible employer and a digital company that supports implementation of innovative programs, Beeline holds the Digithon for the second successive year. This is a digital marathon among our staffers, which is aimed at involving them in business more actively and making production of innovative apps, services, and projects more efficient. Given the fact that Beeline employees are well-aware of the market and the subscribers’ demands and wishes regarding development of technologies, they will prepare such digital solutions within their teams, which will make our services more innovative, simple and convenient for our customers,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
The winning team will represent Armenia at the Eurasian Digithon between companies, which will be held in 2017 in Armenia as the winner of the previous Digithon.