16:37 | 29.03.17 | News | 15102
Beeline and YSU to cooperate
Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin and Yerevan State University Rector Aram Simonyan signed a memorandum of cooperation today.
The signature of the document launched Beeline Armenia’s participation in the university’s “The role of leadership in career building: university-enterprise cooperation in a new format” program.
The program allows students to acquire practical skills in career building, introduces to each other young specialists and employers, and facilitates social activity and leadership.
Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin also conducted a lecture for the students, titled “Development of telecommunications sector”.
“Young people make a key part of Beeline’s corporate social responsibility programs. Thanks to such projects, we support advance of education sector and try to help young people to change their lives for the better. I am absolutely certain that through joint efforts we’ll be able to help Yerevan State University students to make the first successful carrier step towards the bright future,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
Beeline Armenia Human Resources and Organizational Development Director Marine Galstyan noted that Beeline is always ready to fill its staff ranks with talented and purposeful young people.