12:51 | 10.10.16 | News | 12917
Beeline organizes a course for Eurasia Mobile Challenge participants
Beeline organized a one-day training course for the participants of the Armenian round of Eurasia Mobile Challenge international contest, realized by VimpelCom.
120 members of more than 40 teams were able to present their ideas for new solutions in mobile technologies, discuss them with experts and improve the ideas during the course.
“Eurasia Mobile Challenge contest is implemented within Make your Mark global strategy, aiming to help young people realize their ideas, and such training courses will be useful for talented young people, who will be able to apply their newly obtained skills and advance the society and business, leaving their mark in the world,” said VimpelCom representative Anna Boyko.
Three teams will be selected from each country in the next stage of the contest to participate in the regional semi-finals. After the regional stage, three finalists will take part in Global Mobile Challenge in Barcelona.
Registration deadline is October 15.