11:27 | 05.10.16 | News | 13386
Beeline to organize a course for Eurasia Mobile Challenge participants
Beeline will organize one-day training course for participants of Armenian round of Eurasia Mobile Challenge international contest, realized by VimpelCom.
“Eurasia Mobile Challenge gathers experts and young entrepreneurs from IT sphere for the second year now, turning into a great experience exchange platform for them. Armenian young people presented quite interesting and innovative projects within the frames of the contest this year, which may become the next significant breakthrough in the sphere of mobile technologies. The course will help the participants even more enhance their projects and present them duly in the next rounds of the contest,” Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin noted.
Three participants from each country will be chosen for the next rounds, which will take part in the regional semi-final.
Eurasia Mobile Challenge is realized within the frames of Make Your Mark global strategy.