16:27 | 17.12.15 | News | 4254
Beeline sums up “Knowledge for Prosperity” project
Jointly with Child Development Fund, Beeline has summed up the results of “Knowledge for Prosperity” project.
The project is aimed at boosting inclusive education in Armenian marzes and Yerevan and support children with disabilities to integrate in the society.
“As part of its social responsibility, Beeline has constantly implementing projects aimed at development of education and supporting children. Children with disabilities need more of our attention and care. I am happy we managed to help a lot of children change their lives for the better through the program”, said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
Within “Knowledge for Prosperity” project, 2 new Armenian-language mobile app will be released. “Our Day”, the first Armenian-language developing game, was created for 5-7-year old children. It contributes to development of speech and understanding of a child and teaches the consequence of actions carried out daily.
“Let’s Think” logic game has been created for pupils and is aimed at  developing children’s logic and critical thinking.
The free apps will be available on Google Play.