16:20 | 04.12.15 | News | 5142
Beeline sums up 2015 activities
Beeline registered “a record-breaking increase in subscriber base” in the mobile segment over 2015- around 100 thousand customers.
Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin has stated this today summing up 2015 activities.
He noted that Beeline Armenia was recognized “The Telecommunication Operator Offering the Best Prices” in Armenia. As for the brand smartphones of the company, Andrey Pyatakhin noted that they were the sales leaders over the year - around 25 thousand Beeline smartphones and tablets were sold over the year.
Beeline Armenia CEO has noted that the company has implemented around 80 projects in Yerevan and all the marzes in corporate social responsibility sphere.
“Introduction of the customer service project on Facebook social network is noteworthy. I’d also like to point out the project aimed at enhancing the Net Promoter Score (NPS) which involved around 125 thousand subscribers of the company. The survey is aimed at revealing the company’s most prominent areas of development, particularly customer-centric process, service quality enhancement, development of new items, services and apps as well as network development”, noted Andrey Pyatakhin.
He has informed that owing to the customer feedback, the company has got over 13 thousand responses and over 11 thousand offers.
“This data analysis underlay the policy of more affordable prices for services, tariff packages and devices; at the same time, joining, purchasing or using all this can be as simple and convenient as before. Beeline associates have started using MQA special app. It is downloaded through the phone and allows us keeping track of the mobile network and internet quality”, said Andrey Pyatakhin.
According to him, it boosted elimination of the weak zones of the mobile coverage.
“In 2015, the company responsibly undertook a number of major projects aspiring to show its love toward customers by doing, to be social significance and what is more important to offer simple and convenient services at the best price. We call upon our subscribers to actively engage in the upcoming survey and assess our company’s work over the year”, noted Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
Andrey Pyatakhin has added that the company will continue actively working toward all the areas of development and corporate responsibility in 2016.