17:24 | 26.11.15 | News | 3617
Beeline continues to support youth competitiveness in job market
Jointly with Republican Union of Employers of Armenia, Beeline announces the end of the first tour of "Raising the Competitiveness of Young People on the Job Market” program and the beginning of the second one.
The program is implemented within Beeline Make Your Mark global strategy.
More than 350 high school and university students from Yerevan and marzes took part in the first tour. They gained knowledge and experience to write a good CV, find an appropriate job in the market and do a good interview during “Career planning” training-lectures.
The groups consisted of 10-15 participants. At the end of the lectures they received certificates.
The second round of the trainings started in November. “How to Start Business in Armenia” 2-day training was conducted by business specialists that involved 70 active young people who are initiating and have business ideas.
“With the help of Make your Mark global strategy, Beeline continues to implement social programs that help the youth change their lives for the better themselves. I’m sure that we lead the youth to overcome the difficulties and build their future correctly by combining technology, our experience and education. I’m happy that goal-oriented young people from all around Armenia will get yet another opportunity to gain new and actual knowledge that will open new prospects for professional development with the help of Beeline”, said Beeline Armenia CEO, Andrey Pyatakhin.