12:35 | 05.08.15 | News | 3273
500 calls registered to Beeline 0-8000-1007 trust line
Over 500 calls have been registered to the Beeline 0-8000-1007 trust line launched jointly with Child Development Foundation in April 2015.
Beeline notes that the calls have been registered both from Yerevan and regions of the republic, particularly in Lori, Shirak and Ararat.
“The main goal of Beeline’s social responsibility is to provide digital and technological solutions which will help change people’s lives for the better. The fact that we create a new opportunity to provide quick information and propose solutions to problems and the applicants get full consultancy is important”, said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
The goal of the initiative is to boost protection of children’s rights through providing quick information and responding. 0-8000-1007 trust line is available on working days at 9։00 - 17։30. Landline subscribers of Beeline can make free calls to the trust line.