18:09 | 27.02.15 | News | 3307
More convenient conditions for Orange prepaid subscribers
Orange continues its spring surprises by offering more affordable rates and better conditions for prepaid customers.
From now on customers of Orange One prepaid tariff plan can talk to all Orange subscribers, surf popular social networks and send SMS at a special rate of 1 AMD for twice longer periods. This special rate will now be applicable for 15 days, instead of the former 7, when recharging the account with 500 AMD, and for 31 days, instead of the former 15, in case of 1000 AMD recharge.
In addition, hereafter customers of Super Simple and Simple prepaid tariff plans can make calls and send SMS  to all Armenian and NKR networks, as well as use mobile internet at only 15 AMD rate, without any mandatory requirements for recharge.
“Welcoming spring, we continue to present good surprises to our customers. In addition to more affordable rates for prepaid services, we introduce another change as well. Now, when joining Orange prepaid services, customers will just need to recharge their newly acquired cards with 500 AMD, instead of the former 1000 AMD, and spend this amount for Orange services of their choice” said Francis Gelibter, General Director of Orange Armenia.’
Details of about Orange prepaid tariff plans can be found here.