11:07 | 21.02.11 | News | 3710
“ArmenTel” becomes the partner of exhibition-contest of young painters
Yerevan/Mediamax/. “ArmenTel” CJSC (Beeline trademark) became the partner of the exhibition-contest of Armenian young artists which opened in the gallery of the Union of Painters of Armenia.
The third republican exhibition-contest is dedicated to the day of love and youth in Armenia. All works of young painters presented at the exhibition are united under one topic – love.
“Following the principles of business social responsibility, “ArmenTel” company continues assisting talented young people, facilitating their creative development and encouraging their initiatives for the benefit of Armenia,” “ArmenTel” CJSC Director General Igor Klimko stated.
The exhibition is held in four nominations: painting, graphics, sculpture, decorative and applied arts. Each nomination envisages prizes for the first, second and third places.
The exhibition is held under the high patronage of Armenian President Serzh Sargsian and is organized by the World Union of Armenian Painters.