16:13 | 10.09.10 | News | 4900
“ArmenTel” and “Spyur” launched a joint information-inquiry center
Yerevan/Mediamax/. “ArmenTel” CJSC (Beeline trademark) announced launch of cooperation with “Spyur” information center today.
Within the framework of partnership, the first national commercial information-inquiry center is put into operation in Armenia, which will provide diversified information on companies, registered in Armenia and in NKR.
As opposed to the existing free of charge inquiry services, the operators of the center will be able to operatively inform on contacts and addresses of enterprises basing on the activity, geographic location. The center uses a united database on over 100 thousand legal entities registered in Armenia and the services they provide.
Subscribers of landline and mobile connection of Beeline can use the facilities of the center by calling 0 9000 9999.
The cost of a call to 0 9000 9999 number is tariffed by the price of 1.5 AMD per second. The average duration of the call makes 20-30 seconds and the average cost of one call -30-45 AMD.