16:04 | 03.12.19 | News | 7906
Beeline extends “Unlimited Internet” service
Beeline Armenia has announced it is extending the “Unlimited Internet” service.
For the monthly fee of AMD 5900, subscribers of Beeline’s prepaid mobile payment system can activate the service and get unlimited mobile internet until March 15, 2020.
“As technologies advanced, internet became the most demanded connection service. It comes as no surprise that the “Unlimited Internet” service has become so popular among our subscribers. Beeline is extending the offer to provide more opportunities to subscribers,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
Beeline clients can activate the “Unlimited Internet” service via the USSD command *0500# or My Beeline Armenia app. The service is not re-activated automatically, so the subscribers need to use the activation command again. “Unlimited Internet” is not available to subscribers of mobile internet tariff plans. The updated terms and conditions are available here.