16:46 | 30.11.18 | News | 13065
Beeline to cooperate with Eurasia International University
Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin and Rector of Eurasia International University (EIU) Suren Ohanyan have signed a memorandum of cooperation.
Their goal is to promote training for IT specialists, introduce and develop new educational programs in high school, higher education institutions and further tertiary education.
“We aim to support theoretical and practical studies, and it requires cooperation with the business. We will implement the educational program for “Information systems” course with VEON Armenia,” said Suren Ohanyan.
“As one of the largest employers in Armenia, Beeline is very interested in development of vocational education, especially because it will bring to us better educated candidates with more knowledge and experience. We welcome the involvement of higher education institutions in this process, and we are ready to support them in any way, share with them our experience and knowledge,” said Andrey Pyatakhin.
Andrey Pyatakhin is expected to conduct a workshop after the signature ceremony.