11:52 | 24.09.18 | News | 10312
Beeline launches Customer Day
Beeline Armenia has launched yet another Customer Day, during which the managers and staffers from different departments will visit the company’s sale and customer care offices over three days to communicate with subscribers.
This regularly organized campaign is aimed at collecting feedback from customers and learning what they think and what services they would like to receive. This year, 74 Beeline employees will visit 49 sale and customer care offices in Yerevan and marzes.
In particular, the mission of the new Customer Day campaign is to collect feedback about the Back to School autumn promotion and the terms and conditions for sale on credit of smartphones provided together with a Smart tariff plan.
“Customer Day has become a part of Beeline culture, similar to our other initiative, “Customer’s voice”, for which our staffers call the customers to learn about their needs and concerns related to the company. These are very important campaigns that help us remember for what and for whom we come to work every day. Our key objective is to provide high-quality, simple and convenient services to our subscribers,” said Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
Beeline holds Customer Day each quarter and asks the clients to assess the service in the main office and the sale and customer care offices in order to collect feedback. Last year Beeline received and processed over 150,000 responses from the clients.